Akai Ito · AI dating, by simulation
Your twin dates millions. You go on one date.
Akai Ito builds a digital twin of you from the apps you already use. Every night it goes on first dates with other twins, then lives ten thousand lives with the best one. You get one name, one table, one time.
- 2,413,906twins online tonight
- 10,000lives simulated per match
- 1real dinner
Scroll. It starts at 3:07 a.m.
1 window awake on this blockEveryone you could love is already online.
The app
Your twin lives in your pocket.
Connect once. Your twin dates every night while you sleep, then hands you one name, one table, one time.
Your twin is on date 1,205 right now.
- The chess game she still thinks about
- She’ll order second. Let her.
Act I · Right nowYou’ve swiped 4,000 times.


~100 people die every hour from loneliness. WHO, 2025
Swipes this year3,912Scroll faster. Swipe faster.There’s a faster way.
This is where you’re made.
Welcome to Akai Ito.
Connect
Analyze
GenerateConnect everything you are.
Your twin learns from the apps you already use. Scroll, or connect them yourself.
Generating twin
Scanning facets of you, top to bottom.
Act II · The twin
First, it has to become you.

Your twin is ten minutes away.
Connect what you already use. Akai Ito does the rest while you sleep.
Your twin dates millions. You go on one date.
or
The questionnaire
Then you answer 40 questions. Honestly.
Your data shows what you do. The questionnaire tells your twin what you want. It takes about twelve minutes, and there are no right answers, only true ones.
Question 7 of 40
Question 18 of 40
Question 31 of 40
Dealbreakers
Act III · The simulation
Then it goes out. Every night.
Meet
It meets millions. You meet one.
Every night your twin goes on thousands of first dates with other twins. Each one is a full conversation, run a thousand times faster.
First dates tonight48,201,337
Avg. first date0.8 sHere is the math.
Akai Ito · The model
2,413,906 twins, all on first dates.
Every dot is someone’s twin. Every line is a date happening right now.
Inside a simulation
How one life is simulated.
When two twins clear a first date, Akai Ito runs their lives forward. Not one future. Ten thousand of them, each a little different.
- 01
A world is drawnCities, jobs, money, families and bad luck are rolled fresh for every life. One life starts in Lisbon with a layoff in year three. Another starts in a small flat with a baby.
- 02
Two twins move inYour twins carry everything they learned: how you argue, what you forgive, when you go quiet. They make every choice the way you would.
- 03
Life happensMoves, illness, a meteor, an IKEA wardrobe. Each life runs about fifty years in under two seconds. We watch where it bends and where it breaks.
- 04
Every moment is scoredNot happiness. Repair: how fast you two find each other again after it goes wrong. That is what predicts the long run.
- 05
Ten thousand times overA match has to survive at least 9 lives out of 10. You and Mia survived 9,412. Fewer than one pair in a million gets that far.
- 06
Then it stopsThe simulation ends where your real life should begin. You get a name, a table and a time. Nothing else is shown, so you still have something to find out.
Ten thousand|lives.

Then it lives your life with her. Ten thousand times.
Every crisis, every good year, every 3:07.
The first rain.
The IKEA thing.
The end of the world. He carried her.
3:07, together.
Fifty years.
We won’t show this one.

Ten thousand lives. One of them is yours.
Every crisis, every good year, simulated before you say hello.
Start your 10,000 livesOne life kept surviving.
Match report
of 10,000 lifetimes together. We won’t tell you about the other 588.
- First fightyear 2 · 4 days
- Children2, maybe 3
- The bad yearsurvived 94%
- Grow old together9,412

Somebody’s 9,412 is waiting.
Your match is already being found. You only have to show up.
Find your matchAct IV · The thread
So we booked the table.
Ten thousand simulations. Now, the original.
One name.|One table.|One time.

Thursday · 16:04
18:52. You change your shirt three times.
19:30. Bar Elda. She’s already there.
You have never met.
You have lived ten thousand lives together.
She already knows how this goes.
So do you.
This one is real.
Create your twin
Talking points
- The chess game she still thinks about.
- Not the IKEA thing. It hasn’t happened yet.
- She’ll order second. Let her.
Pricing
Free until it works.
You pay when the dinner happens. Nothing you connect leaves your twin, and you can delete all of it in one tap.
Couples$49/moYour twins keep simulating the years ahead. They plan the anniversaries.
Join the waitlist